Josaa Counselling Seat Matrix 2024-2025 for IIT , NIT , GFTI , IIITs

Josaa Counselling Seat Matrix 2024-2025 for IIT , NIT , GFTI , IIITs

Counselling GFTIs IIITs IITs NITs
Share with friends

JoSAA Counselling 2024 Seat Matrix: The authority released the JoSAA 2024 seat matrix on the offiical website at josaa.nic.in. The JoSAA 2024 seat matrix will provide candidates with the total number of seats available for admission to several JoSAA participating institutes. According to the JoSAA 2024 seat matrix, the total number of seats in IIT are 17740 while the total number of seats in NITs and IIITs are 24229 and 8546 respectively. Candidates who are seeking admission via JoSAA 2024 counselling can check the category-wise JoSAA Seat Matrix below. 

There is good news for the students who want to take admitted and study in IITs. JoSAA counseling seat matrix has been released on the official website of JoSAA even before the release of JEE Advanced 2024 result. As per the JoSAA seat matrix of 2024 , 17740 seats of 23 IITs in the country will be admitted this year, Its information was released on the website of Joint Counseling (JOSAA) of IIT-NIT. Similarly, 800 seats have increased in Triple IT (IIITs) , 1335 in GFTIs & 275 in NITs. Thus, this year 2765 seats have increased
Admission to 59,917 seats in IITs NITs IIITs GFTIs

JeeAB360 College predictorAll IIT , NIT, GFTI , IIIT – Fee StructureAll IIT , NIT, GFTI , IIIT – NIRF RankingAll IIT , NIT, GFTI, IIIT-Placements
clickclickclickclick
Nit DetailsTop Private
College
IIIT DetailsGovernment
College Details
IIT DetailsGfti Details
ClickClickClickClickClickClick

Josaa 2024 Seat Matrix

CategoryIITsNITSIIITsGFTIS
OPEN6819929633354059
OPEN-PwD356474159198
GEN-EWS16942271817918
GEN-EWS-PwD861343341
SC2532342312121317
SC-PwD1321845968
ST12762014614778
ST-PwD561012333
OBC-NCL4558601821861905
OBC-NCL-PwD23131410885
Program-TotalSeat Capacity160152357277469195
Female Supernumerary1725657800207
Total (including Female Supernumerary)177402422985469402

Top engineering Exams ApplyClick

JoSAA 2024 Participating Institutes

JoSAA counselling is conducted for admissions to participating colleges including IITs, NITs, IIITs and Other-GFTIs. The list of seats available for JoSAA 2024 counselling has been released by the conducting body. Candidates can check the available seats in the JoSAA participating institutes below: 

Josaa 2023 Seat Matrix

CategoriesIITsNITsIIITsGFTIs
Open6689916930823409
Open Pwd350475134176
Ews16592261718802
Ews-Pwd791262531
Sc2472337210961159
Sc-pwd1361805051
ST12522017556723
St-pwd581091824
OBC NCL4456593419611617
Obc Ncl-pwd23431110675
Total173852395477468067
JeeAB360 : Free College and  rank predictor by Adarsh Barnwal
Click here to Download – JeeAb360

Josaa 2022 Seat Matrix

CategoriesIITsNITsIIITsGFTIs
Open6383917828223149
Open-PwD346469129171
Gen EWS15682264658640
Gen EWS- PwD841333033
SC237033661006922
SC- PwD1221904951
ST11792032512557
ST- PwD611061827
OBC- NCL4259593918101155
OBC-NCL- PwD2263179254
Total165982399471266759
JeeAB360 College predictorAll IIT , NIT, GFTI , IIIT – Fee StructureAll IIT , NIT, GFTI , IIIT – NIRF RankingAll IIT , NIT, GFTI, IIIT-Placements
clickclickclickclick
Nit DetailsTop Private
College
IIIT DetailsGovernment
College Details
IIT DetailsGfti Details
ClickClickClickClickClickClick

Josaa Official website – click

Jee Mains / Advance College Predictor Free


Share with friends